EUROSTRUCT 2023 – Organization - EUROSTRUCT

by EuroStruct 2018
6 months ago
483 Views

Committees

Organizing Committee:
  • Conference Chairs:


Alfred Strauss
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
Austria


Konrad Bergmeister
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences
Austria

International Scientific Committee:
  • Alfred Strauss, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences (BOKU), Austria
  • Konrad Bergmeister, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences (BOKU), Austria
  • Amir Kedar, Kedmor Engineers Ltd., Israel
  • Andrea Dall’Asta, Università di Camerino, Italy
  • Anton Syrkov, Transmost, Russia
  • Benjamin Kromoser, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences (BOKU), Austria
  • Bruno Briseghella, Fuzhou University, China
  • Carlo Pellegrino, University of Padua, Italy
  • Carmelo Gentile, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Carmelo Majorana, University of Padua, Italy
  • Dan Frangopol, Lehigh University, USA
  • Daniele Zonta, University of Trento, Italy
  • David Lehký, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Drahomír Novák, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Elena Dumova-Jovanoska, University of Skopje, Republic of North Macedonia
  • Eleni Chatzi, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
  • Fabio Biondini, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Filippo Ubertini, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Flora Faleschini, University of Padua, Italy
  • Gianfranco De Matteis, University of Campania Luigi Vanvitelli, Italy
  • Giovanni Fabbrocino, University of Molise, Italy
  • Giuseppe Andrea Ferro, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Guido De Roeck, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Irina Stipanović, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Jan Bień, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Poland
  • Joan R. Casas, Technical University of Catalonia – BARCELONATECH, Spain
  • José C. Matos, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Luciana Restuccia, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Marco Savoia, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Maria Pina Limongelli, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Mariano Angelo Zanini, University of Padua, Italy
  • Panagiotis Spyridis, Technical University Dortmund, Germany
  • Paolo Clemente, ENEA, Italy
  • Paulo B. Lourenço, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Rade Hajdin, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Serbia
  • Ruben Paul Borg, University of Malta, Malta
  • Theodoros Rousakis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  • Vikram Pakrashi, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Yiannis Tsompanakis, Technical University of Crete, Greece
  • Yiannis Xenidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece


Local Organising Committee:
  • Oliver Zeman, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences (BOKU), Austria
  • Evelin Kamper, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences (BOKU), Austria