Organization - EUROSTRUCT

by Boutik Studio
9 months ago
968 Views

Committees

Organizing Committee:
  • Chairs:


Carlo Pellegrino
University of Padua
Italy


Mariano Zanini
University of Padua
Italy


Flora Faleschini
University of Padua
Italy

  • Members:


José C. Matos
University of Minho
Portugal


Joan R. Casas
Technical University of Catalonia – BARCELONATECH
Spain


Alfred Strauss
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences (BOKU)
Austria

Scientific Committee:
  • Carlo Pellegrino, University of Padua, Italy
  • Flora Faleschini, University of Padua, Italy
  • Mariano Angelo Zanini, University of Padua, Italy
  • José C. Matos, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Joan R. Casas, Technical University of Catalonia – BARCELONATECH, Spain
  • Alfred Strauss, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences (BOKU), Austria
  • Achille Paolone, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Amir Kedar, Kedmor Engineers Ltd., Israel
  • Andrea Dall’Asta, Università di Camerino, Italy
  • Anton Syrkov, Transmost, Russia
  • Bruno Briseghella, Fuzhou University, China
  • Carmelo Gentile, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Carmelo Majorana, University of Padua, Italy
  • Dan Frangopol, Lehigh University, USA
  • Daniele Zonta, University of Trento, Italy
  • Elena Dumova-Jovanoska, University of Skopje, Republic of North Macedonia
  • Eleni Chatzi, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
  • Fabio Biondini, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Fabrizio Paolacci, Roma Tre University
  • Fausto Minelli, University of Brescia, Italy
  • Filippo Ubertini, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Gianfranco De Matteis, University of Campania Luigi Vanvitelli, Italy
  • Giovanni Fabbrocino, University of Molise, Italy
  • Giuseppe Andrea Ferro, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Giuseppe Ricciardi, University of Messina, Italy
  • Gudmundur Valur Gudmundsson, Icelandic Road and Coastal Admini-stration, Iceland
  • Guido De Roeck, KU Leuven, Belgium
  • Irina Stipanović, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Jan Bień, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Poland
  • Marco Savoia, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Maria Pina Limongelli, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Paolo Clemente, ENEA, Italy
  • Paolo Gardoni, University of Illinois-Champaign, USA
  • Paulo B. Lourenço, University of Minho, Portugal
  • Rade Hajdin, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Serbia
  • Ravindra Gettu, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India
  • Ruben Paul Borg, University of Malta, Malta
  • Sérgio Fernandes, ANSER Lda., Portugal
  • Theodoros Rousakis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  • Tùlio N. Bittencourt, Polytechnic School at the University of São Paulo, Brazil
  • Vikram Pakrashi, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Walter Salvatore, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Yiannis Tsompanakis, Technical University of Crete, Greece
  • Yiannis Xenidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Technical Secretariat and Local Organizers:
  • Klajdi Toska, University of Padua, Italy
  • Filippo Andreose, University of Padua, Italy
  • Sergio Belluco, University of Padua, Italy
  • Gianantonio Feltrin, University of Padua, Italy
  • Giovanni Gobbi, University of Padua, Italy
  • Lorenzo Hofer, University of Padua, Italy
  • Silvia Manarin, University of Padua, Italy
  • Riccardo Piazzon, University of Padua, Italy
  • Lucia Sambataro, University of Padua, Italy
  • Davide Santinon, University of Padua, Italy
  • Paolo Zampieri, University of Padua, Italy